激光增材制造中工艺参数对残余应力的影响

其他题名: Effect of Process Parameters on the Residual Stress in Laser Additive Manufacturing

关键词: 光学制造 激光增材制造 压痕法 残余应力 工艺参数

摘要: 为了研究激光增材制造(LAM)中不同工艺参数对残余应力的影响情况,针对TA15钛合金材料,在专用激光增材制造系统中制造出10个不同工艺参数的测试样件,样件截面均为24mmX40mm矩形。利用压痕应力测量方法分别对样件进行残余应力测量,研究了激光比能量、激光能量密度以及粉流密度等工艺参数对激光增材制造样件残余应力的影响情况,给出了曲线图。结果表明,激光增材制造样件中的残余应力明显小于材料屈服强度的拉应力,残余应力数值变化与激光比能量和激光能量密度成正相关,而与粉流密度成负相关。

其他摘要: In order to study the effect of different process parameters on the residual stress in laser additive manufacturing, 10 test samples are made with different process parameters by the special laser additive manufacturing system with TA15 alloy material. Cross sections of specimens are all 24 mm×40 mm square. Using the indentation stress measurement method to measure the residual stress of sample, laser power density and powder flow density on the residual stress in laser additive manufacturing are studied. The results show that the residual stress in the laser additive manufacturing is significantly less than the yield strength. The residual stress is positively correlated with the laser specific energy and laser power density, and is negatively correlated with the powder flow density.