题名: 多点标定的自适应非均匀性校正方法

其他题名: Adaptive non-uniformity correction algorithm based on multi-point correction

关键词: 红外图像非均匀校正 ; 自适应调节 ; 残余非均匀性

摘要: 为了实现对红外焦平面阵列(IRFPA)获取图像的实时高精度非均匀校正,提出了一种基于多点标定的自适应非均匀性校正算法,该算法假定在环境温度变化时,校正后输出图像数据的差值与已标定的数据存在线性关系,对其进行分块并配对,采用最小二乘法,以平方和最小为准则,自适应修正校正系数,以达到实时调整非均匀校正的校正系数,对环境温度变化引起的非均匀性进行补偿的目的。实验结果表明,该方法既提高了非均匀性校正的精度又能满足实时性要求,可广泛应用于光电火控、红外成像制导等对实时性和成像质量均有较高要求的应用场合。

英文摘要: In order to realize the IRFPA non-uniformity (NU) correction with fast convergence speed and high precision, a new method to correct the non-uniformity in infrared images was introduced. The new algorithm took into account a linear equation between the excusion and corrected data along with the variation of the application surrounding temperature, adaptive correction factor according to the principle of least square. According to the practical application, this algorithm has the advantage of the strong ability to eliminate image degradation, fast convergence speed and high precision. This can meet the need of project practicality in the field of fire control of optics and electrics, infrared imaging seeking.