题名: 基于主动轮廓的声呐图像水雷识别方法

其他题名: Recognition method of mine in sonar image based on active contour

关键词: 声呐图像 ; 水雷 ; 主动轮廓 ; C-V模型 ; 水平集

摘要: 针对声呐图像具有噪声大、目标边缘模糊等特点,提出了一种基于主动轮廓的声呐图像水雷目标识别方法。首先根据水雷目标在声呐图像中的形状特征,采用水平集思想,得到了引入超椭圆形状约束的水平集函数;然后根据水雷目标在声呐图像中的灰度特征,采用Chan-Vese模型的演化思想,提出了一种基于超椭圆形状约束的多相水平集主动轮廓模型。将该模型用于声呐图像水雷目标的识别实验,实验结果表明,该方法对声呐图像中的水雷目标具有很好的识别效果,而且具有抗噪性和抗变形性能。

英文摘要: For much noise and blurred target edges in sonar images,this paper presented a recognition method of mine in sonar images based on active contour. Firstly,in accordance with the shape characteristic of mine in the sonar image,adopting level set idea,it proposed a hyper-elliptic shape preserving level set function. Then combining with the gray feature of mine in the sonar image,using the evolution idea of Chan-Vese model,it put forward a multiphase level set active contour model based on hyperelliptic shape preserving. Finally,applying this active contour model to recognize mine in the sonar image,the experiment results show that this method can not only identify the mine in the sonar image correctly,but also has robust to noise and deformity.