金属钨的激光冲击强化研究

Alternative Title: Research of laser shock peening on tungsten

Keyword: 激光技术 金属钨 激光冲击强化 显微硬度 能量 脉宽

Abstract: 利用激光冲击强化技术,对金属钨进行改性处理,研究了不同方法条件下,材料显微硬度的变化情况,得到了最佳的冲击参数。结果表明,激光冲击区域会发生晶粒的滑移,并产生高密度的位错,经过多次激光的反复冲击使材料内晶粒细化,并且产生新的晶界。当激光输出能量为7 J、脉宽为12 ns、冲击3次,显微硬度的提升相对显著,当冲击次数增加,显微硬度有进一步增加的趋势。在相同实验环境和条件下,当冲击4次时,试样达到最优的显微硬度,但是冲击达到6次时,可见明显裂纹。

Other Abstract: To study the effect of laser shock peeing on the modified treatment of tungsten, the microhardness of tungsten is investigated under different process conditions, and the best laser shock peening parameters are optimized. The results show that the grain is slipped, high density dislocation is generated on the laser shock peening regions, and new boundaries are produced by means of grain refinement with multiple laser shock peening impacts. The experiment parameters of 7-J output power, 12-ns pulse width and 3 times impacts are better than those by the orthogonal experiment. Under the same condition, with the impact times increasing, the microhardness increases further. After laser shock peening for 4 times, the best microhardness is obtained, but after 6 times, the cracks can be seen on the peened regions.