直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的建模和仿真研究

Alternative Title: Research on Integrated Modeling and Simulation for Direct Drive Volume Control Servo System

Keyword: 液压技术 交流伺服电动机 直驱式容积控制 动态特性 叠加液控补油阀

Abstract: 电液伺服控制系统以其出力大、响应快、精度高而广泛地应用于国防与民用领域。但是,传统的电液伺服系统由于电液伺服阀对油液精度要求高,抗污染能力弱,从而在一定程度上限制了它更广泛的应用,随着技术的进步,出现了一种新型的电液伺服系统—直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统,它是由交流伺服电机驱动的液压泵与执行元件组成,它具有伺服电动机控制的灵活性和液压系统出力大的双重优点,具有高效节能、体积小、可靠性高等显著优点,在一定程度上弥补了传统电液伺服系统的不足,从而被认为是未来电液伺服控制系统的重要发展方向之一。本文的研究内容是以中国科学院沈阳自动化研究所与日本石川岛播磨重工业株式会社的合作项目“电液混合驱动系统(Hybrid Actuator System)研究与开发”为基础,开展原理与特性研究,主要研究内容有以下一些项目:研究直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的工作原理、设计理论与控制方法,建立直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的性能试验系统,进行该系统的静、动态性能仿真与分析,研制一套直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的原理样机。第一、直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的原理与机械结构研究,研究直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的工作原理与结构方案,详细分析比较与传统电液伺服系统的优缺点,研究基与双向定量泵集成阀体的一体化设计技术,进行直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的系统设计。第二、直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的建模与控制算法研究,研究直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的建模方法,建立直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的数学模型,研究满足系统性能指标的PID控制策略,使系统在稳定的前提下具有良好的动态品质和高的稳态精度。第三、直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统集成技术研究,该直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统是由交流伺服电动机、双作用定量泵、方向控制阀、液压缸,以及多个传感器共同组成的。研究系统模块化设计方法,研究系统集成技术,建立直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统与液压系统性能的最佳匹配方法,研究直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的实现技术。第四、直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的性能仿真研究,在上述建立的伺服系统模型基础上,利用MATLAB内的动态仿真库SIMULINK,仿真分析直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的静、动态性能,研究改善系统性能的措施方法。第五、直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的补油性能状态研究,详细分析系统在各种工况下的内部油液流动状态,并基于此研究补油阀体的集成设计,建立补油设备的数学模型,仿真分析该补油装备的静、动态运行性能,研究补油阀的设计技术,在上述分析基础上,设计加工满足系统运行性能状态的叠加式液控补油阀。第六、在上述工作基础上,研制一套直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统,验证系统设计原理,控制算法,及系统集成技术、研究高性能直驱式容积控制电液伺服系统的设计方法和实现技术。 关键词 液压技术;交流伺服电动机;直驱式容积控制;动态特性;叠加液控补油阀

Other Abstract: The electro-hydraulic servo system has been applied extensively in many fields such as space flight, national defense and some other industry fields. But traditional hydraulic servo system's servo valve has the high requirements to the oil's intensity, so it’s application was limited. Accompany the revolution of the technology, there is a new type of hydraulic system-Direct Drive Volume Control Hydraulic Servo System, it was composed of hydraulic pump drived by AC servo motor and action element, the method of its control is very easy, its power is very high, it was hig efficiency, small volume, high reliability, so it was widely considered as the new direction of the development of the hydraulic system. This paper is based on the cooperated project that Hybrid Actuator System The projected is the series development to be made of the System by SIA and IHI. Based on a lot of related literatures and reference materials at home and abroad, this paper summarized the developments of technology telating to electro-hydraulic servo system and AC servo system and analyzed advantages and disadvantages of some kind of electro-hydraulic servo system and AC servo system. Finally, make a prototype of the Direct Drive Volume Control of Servo System. 1. Do a research on the mechanical structure and the theory of the Direct Drive Volume Control of Servo System. Particularly compare the characteristics of the DDVC and the traditional hydraulic servo system. Study the technology of the integration of the built-in bidirectionally-discharging hydraulic pump. The system design of the DDVC is made. 2. The research of the control arithmetic of the DDVC. The way of the making a model of the DDVC was projected. Make a mathematical model of the system and analyze the PID control arithmetic, so the system will be good dynamic characteristics and high reliable precision. 3. The research of the integration method of the DDVC was done. The system comprised of oil tank with built-in bi-directionally-discharging hydraulic pump, AC servo motor & the driver, discharging man block and some sensors. The module design method and the integrated technology of the system were analyzed. Establish the way of the selecting model of the hydraulic system. 4. The capability simulation of the DDVC was done. Based on the mathematical model of the system, simulate the performances of kinematic and dynamic characteristics of the system. And bring forward the way to improve the capabilitys of the system. 5. The capability of the filling oil was done. Particularly analyzed the state of the oil fluxion of the system. Based on the method of the above projected, ,make the valve’s mathematical model. Simulate and analyze the kinematic and dynamic characteristics of the valve. Design the pilot check valve and manufacture the model of the valve. 6. Based on the work of the paper, develop a suit of Direct Drive Volume of Control Servo System. Validating the design theory, the control arithmetics and the integrated technology. The design method and realizing technology of the Direct Drive Volume Control of Servo System were put forward.