一种基于无线抄表技术的电力数据采集器

Alternative Title: Power data acquisition unit based on wireless meter reading technology

Abstract: 一种基于无线抄表技术的电力数据采集器,包括中央处理器、无线抄表模块、电力载波模块、RS485接口,以及存储器,所述中央处理器,其分别与所述无线抄表模块、所述电力载波模块、所述RS485接口,以及所述存储器连接,用于进行电力载波协议与无线协议的相互转换以及电表数据的管理;所述无线抄表模块,用于实现无线抄表协议,以及实现所述中央处理器与无线抄表集中器的通讯;所述电力载波模块,用于实现电力载波协议,以及所述中央处理器与电力载波电表的通讯;所述RS485接口,用于所述中央处理器与外部设备的数据交换;所述存储器,用于存储程序和数据。本发明使电力载波电表并入无线抄表系统,有效扩展无线抄表系统的应用范围。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a power data acquisition unit based on a wireless meter reading technology. The power data acquisition unit comprises a central processing unit, a wireless meter reading module, a power carrier module, an RS485 interface and a storage, wherein the central processing unit is connected with the wireless meter reading module, the power carrier module, the RS485 interface and the storage respectively, and is used for converting between a power carrier protocol and a wireless protocol and managing electric meter data; the wireless meter reading module is used for implementing a wireless meter reading protocol and implementing communication of the central processing unit and a wireless meter reading concentrator; the power carrier module is used for implementing the power carrier protocol and communication of the central processing unit and a power carrier electric meter; the RS485 interface is applied to data exchange of the central processing unit and external equipment; and the storage is used for storing programs and data. By adopting the power data acquisition unit, the power carrier electric carrier is incorporated into a wireless meter reading system, so that the application range of the wireless meter reading system is effectively expanded.