其他题名: Intelligent gateway for automatic meter reading system

摘要: 一种用于自动抄表系统的智能网关,中央处理器别与电力载波模块、无线抄表集中器、RS485接口以及存储器连接,用于进行电力载波协议与无线抄表协议的相互转换以及电表数据的管理;电力载波模块用于实现电力载波协议,以及所述中央处理器与电力载波集中器的通讯;无线抄表集中器用于实现无线抄表协议,以及实现所述中央处理器与无线抄表模块的通讯;RS485接口用于所述中央处理器与外部设备的数据交换;存储器用于存储程序和数据。本发明能够使电力载波协议与无线抄表协议的相互转换,实现了电力载波网络与无线抄表网路进行互联互通。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an intelligent gateway for an automatic meter reading system. A central processor is connected with a power carrier module, a wireless meter reading concentrator, an RS485 interface and a storage respectively, and is used for converting between a power carrier protocol and a wireless meter reading protocol and managing electric meter data; the power carrier module is used for realizing the power carrier protocol and communication of the central processor and a power carrier concentrator; the wireless meter reading concentrator is used for realizing the wireless meter reading protocol and realizing communication of the central processor and a wireless meter reading module; the RS485 interface is used for data exchange of the central processor and external equipment; the storage is used for storing programs and data. By adopting the intelligent gateway, the power carrier protocol and the wireless meter reading protocol can be converted mutually, and interconnection and intercommunication of a power carrier network and a wireless meter reading network is realized.