一种IC装备多数据源曲线绘制系统及其设计方法

其他题名: IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system and design method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种灵活的IC装备多数据源曲线绘制系统,包括曲线绘制系统加载模块、曲线参数配置模块、曲线数据采集模块、曲线显示及操作模块,曲线数据导出模块。本发明还涉及一种灵活的IC装备多数据源曲线绘制系统的设计方法,采用该设计方法,用户可以在不用修改程序代码的情况下,通过修改对IC装备多数据源曲线绘制系统的有效配置既能实现历史曲线绘制功能又能实现实时曲线绘制功能。另外用户可以对曲线参数的采集参数进行配置以实现从不同的数据源采集数据,用户还可以对曲线参数的显示参数进行配置实现不同的绘制效果。本发明可降低软件的二次开发成本,提高软件的可扩展性、可维护性和易操作性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a flexible IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system. The IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system comprises a curve plotting system loading module, a curve parameter configuration module, a curve data collection module, a curve display and operation module and a curve data export module. The invention further relates to a design method of the flexible IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system. By the adoption of the design method, a user can realize both the historical curve plotting function and the real-time curve plotting function by modifying effective configuration of the IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system without modifying a procedure code. Besides, the user not only can configure collection parameters of curve parameters so as to collect data from different data sources, but also can configure display parameters of the curve parameters to realize different plotting effects. The IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system and the design method of the IC equipment multi-data source curve plotting system can reduce the secondary development cost of software, and improve the expandability, maintainability and operability of the software.