一种多腔室晶圆加工设备传输控制系统

Alternative Title: Conveying control system for multi-cavity wafer machining equipment

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种多腔室晶圆加工设备传输控制系统,包括系统初始化模块、通信模块、传输任务处理模块、调度模块、执行模块、物料跟踪模块、错误与异常处理模块。本发明所提供的多腔室晶圆加工设备传输控制系统一方面实现了多腔室加工设备中晶圆传输控制的自动化过程,另一方面系统的各功能模块设计充分考虑到半导体装备制造过程中对物料传输过程的共性需求,且为传输设备和控制系统提供相应软件接口,对多腔室晶圆加工设备传输控制方法具有普遍的参考意义和二次开发价值。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a conveying control system for multi-cavity wafer machining equipment. The conveying control system comprises a system initialization module, a communication module, a conveying task processing module, a scheduling module, an execution module, a material tracking module and an error and abnormity processing module. According to the conveying control system for the multi-cavity wafer machining equipment, on one hand, the automation process of wafer conveying control in the multi-cavity machining equipment is realized, and on the other hand, the common requirement for the material conveying process in the semiconductor equipment manufacturing process is fully considered in the design of all the function modules of the system; moreover, corresponding software interfaces are provided for conveying equipment and the control system, and common referential meaning and secondary development value are provided for a conveying control method for the multi-cavity wafer machining equipment.