其他题名: Automatic control system and method for treating heavy metal wastewater based on ion-exchange resin method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于离子交换树脂法处理重金属废水的自动控制系统及方法,系统包括图像采集器、色差识别仪、第一变送器、控制器、第二变送器、继电器以及上位机,图像采集器采集离子交换树脂的颜色图像,把颜色图像传递给色差识别仪,色差识别仪对传输过来的颜色图像进行特征提取,所提取的特征值传输至控制器,控制器将接收到的特征值与设定的基准对比色特征进行比对分析,判断结果通过变送器以输出,最终在上位机上显示树脂是否需要再生,并通过继电器控制阀门进行再生程序。本发明能够克服由于人为原因导致离子交换树脂出水监测的滞后引起出水超标的问题,通过计算机识别离子交换树脂的颜色变化进行自动饱和点判定,确保出水水质稳定达标。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an automatic control system and an automatic control method for treating heavy metal wastewater based on an ion-exchange resin method, wherein the system comprises an image collector, a color difference identifier, a first transmitter, a controller, a second transmitter, a relay and an upper computer; the image collector is used for collecting color images of the ion-exchange resin and transfers the color images to the color difference identifier, the color difference identifier extracts characteristics from the transferred color images and transmits the extracted characteristic values to the controller, the controller is used for carrying out comparative analysis on the received characteristic values and given reference contrast color characteristics, the analysis result is concluded and output through the transmitter, and finally, whether the resin needs to be regenerated is displayed on the upper computer and a regeneration program is executed through a valve which is controlled by the relay. The automatic control system and the automatic control method are capable of overcoming the problem that effluent exceeds standard due to lag of monitoring on the ion-exchange resin effluent, caused by an artificial reason; the computer is used for identifying the color change of the ion-exchange resin to determine an automatic saturation point, and therefore, stable and up-to-standard effluent quality is guaranteed.