手持智能巡检终端

其他题名: Hand-held intelligent inspection terminal

摘要: 本发明公开了一种手持智能巡检终端,包括壳体和设置在壳体上的显示器,还包括设置在壳体内的定位模块、音/视频模块、传输模块、GIS地图模块、应急预案管理模块、电源模块以及录入模块;所述的定位模块、GIS地图模块、应急预案管理模块、音/视频模块均与显示器、传输模块和电源模块连接;显示器、传输模块和电源模块相互连接;本发明手持智能巡检终端,采用WIFI和GPS融合定位,弥补了GPS在半封闭或室内环境信号变弱甚至消失,无法获取巡检人员位置信息的缺陷,实现全天候精确的巡检人员定位。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a hand-held intelligent inspection terminal, which comprises a housing and a display arranged on the housing. The terminal further comprises a positioning module, an audio / video module, a transmission module, a GIS map module, an emergency plan management module, a power module and an input module, which are arranged in the housing. The positioning module, GIS map module, emergency plan management module, and audio / video module are all connected with the display, the transmission module and the power module. the display, the transmission module and the power module are connected with each other. The handheld intelligent inspection terminal provided by the invention uses WIFI and GPS fusion positioning, makes up for the defect that GPS gets weaker or even no signal in a semi closed or indoor environment and can not obtain location information of the inspection personnel, and realizes all-weather precision positioning of the inspection personnel.