一种可调节式全自动翻转机及其方法

其他题名: Adjustable full-automatic tilter and method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种可调节式全自动翻转机及其方法,翻转机包括底座和设置在底座底端的脚板,所述底座的脚板上设有多根导向轴;所述导向轴之间设有升降装置,所述底座上设有用于控制升降装置在导向轴方向运动的升降用电机;所述升降用电机通过螺杆与升降装置连接,所述升降装置的顶部设有一个或一个以上的用于夹持待翻转物的夹板装置,所述夹板装置通过旋转轴与升降装置连接。本发明结构简单,使用广泛,既可适用于单片瓦楞纸纸板,又可适用于不同厚度的瓦楞纸纸垛,使用时,可根据瓦楞纸(垛)长度规格调整工作夹板组数即可实现不同长度规格的瓦楞纸(垛)的翻转工序。另外,本发明无需人工操作,就可以完成产品的翻转换向,且能保证产品的整齐、完整性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an adjustable full-automatic tilter and a method thereof. The tilter comprises a base and a baseboard arranged on the bottom end of the base, wherein a plurality of guiding shafts are arranged on the baseboard of the base; a lifting device is arranged among the guiding shafts; a motor for lifting used for controlling the lifting device to move in the direction of the guiding shafts is arranged on the base, and is connected with the lifting device through a screw rod; one or more clamping plate devices for clamping objects to be overturned are arranged on the top part of the lifting device, and are connected with the lifting device through a rotary shaft. The adjustable full-automatic tilter is simple in structure and wide in use, and not only can be applied to single-faced corrugated paper paperboards, but also can be applied to corrugated paper stacks with different thicknesses; when the adjustable full-automatic tilter is in use, the group quantity of work clamping plates can be adjusted according to the corrugated paper (stacks) length specifications so as to realize the overturning process of the corrugated paper (stacks) with different length specifications. In addition, the overturning and reversing of products can be finished without manual operation, and the regularity and the completeness of the products can be ensured.