一种用于微型贴片电感点胶机的监视装置

其他题名: Monitoring device used for dispenser for miniature chip inductors

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于微型贴片电感点胶机的监视装置,包括第一支架、第二支架和转盘,所述第一支架的上端设有固定装置,固定装置上设有摄像头,所述摄像头通过线缆连接有显示器;所述第二支架上设有可调夹具,可调夹具上设有针筒;所述转盘上设有多个工件槽,所述工件槽上设有用于夹住被点胶电感的夹头。本实用新型可实时监视点胶机的点胶状态及效果,方便及时进行位置调整等;同时本实用新型结构简单、方便操作。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a monitoring device used for a dispenser for miniature chip inductors. The monitoring device comprises a first support, a second support and a rotary table, a fixing device is arranged at the upper end of the first support, a camera is arranged on the fixing device and is connected with a displayer through a cable, an adjustable fixture is arranged on the second support and provided with a pin cylinder, the rotary table is provided with a plurality of workpiece grooves, and clamping heads used for clamping the dispensed inductors are arranged on the workpiece grooves. The monitoring device used for the dispenser for the miniature chip inductors is simple in structure, convenient to operate, capable of monitoring dispensing state and dispensing effects of the dispenser in real time, convenient for position adjustment in time and the like.