用于贴片电感点胶机的电感装夹工位自动校正装置

其他题名: Automatic inductor clamping position correcting device for chip inductor dispenser

摘要: 本实用新型用于贴片电感点胶机的电感装夹工位自动校正装置,包括点胶机基座、支架、气缸、滑块、连接板、顶杆以及电感夹具;所述支架设置在点胶机基座上,所述气缸设置在支架上,所述滑块设置在气缸上,滑块侧面与连接板固定连接,顶杆穿过连接板并固定在连接板上;电感夹具设置在与顶杆相对的位置上,并且电感夹具的中心与顶杆的中心在同一水平高度上。本实用新型结构简单,只需在现有装备上安装即可进行使用。同时,本实用新型添加了弹簧,在进行位置校正时,由于弹簧的缓冲作用,保证了贴片电感不会被撞击破损。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an automatic inductor clamping position correcting device for a chip inductor dispenser. The automatic inductor clamping position correcting device comprises a dispenser base, a support, an air cylinder, a slider, a connection plate, an ejection rod and an inductor clamp, the support is arranged on the dispenser base, the air cylinder is arranged on the support, the slider is arranged on the air cylinder, the side face of the slider is fixedly connected with the connection plate, the ejection rod penetrates through the connection plate and is fixedly onto the connection plate, the inductor clamp is arranged at the position opposite to the ejection rod, and the center of the inductor clamp and the center of the ejection rod are positioned at the same horizontal height. The automatic inductor clamping position correcting device is simple in structure and can be used by being mounted on existing equipment. The automatic inductor clamping position correcting device is additionally provided with a spring, so that under the buffer action of the spring, a chip inductor cannot be impacted to damage during position correcting.