其他题名: Adjustable full-automatic turnover machine

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种可调节式全自动翻转机,翻转机包括底座和设置在底座底端的脚板,所述底座的脚板上设有多根导向轴;所述导向轴之间设有升降装置,所述底座上设有用于控制升降装置在导向轴方向运动的升降用电机;所述升降用电机通过螺杆与升降装置连接,所述升降装置的顶部设有一个或一个以上的用于夹持待翻转物的夹板装置,所述夹板装置通过旋转轴与升降装置连接。本实用新型结构简单,使用广泛,既可适用于单片瓦楞纸纸板,又可适用于不同厚度的瓦楞纸纸垛,使用时,可根据瓦楞纸(垛)长度规格调整工作夹板组数即可实现不同长度规格的瓦楞纸(垛)的翻转工序。另外,本实用新型无需人工操作,就可以完成产品的翻转换向,且能保证产品的整齐、完整性。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an adjustable full-automatic turnover machine. The turnover machine comprises a base and a foot plate which is arranged on the bottom end of the base, wherein the foot plate of the base is provided with a plurality of guide shafts; a lift device is arranged among the guide shaft, and the base is provided with a lifting motor for controlling the lifting device to move in the direction of the guide shaft; the lifting motor is connected with the lifting device through a screw, the top of the lifting device is provided with one or more clamping plate device for clamping a to-be-overturned article, and the clamping plate device is connected with the lifting device through a rotating shaft. The adjustable full-automatic turnover machine is simple in structure, wide in use, not only applicable to the single-piece corrugated paperboard, but also applicable to corrugated paper piles of different thicknesses; when in use, the number of the clamping plate groups can be adjusted according to the length direction of the corrugated paper (pile) to realize the overturning step of the corrugated paper (pile) with different length specifications. In addition, the adjustable full-automatic turnover machine does not need to be manually operated, the overturning reversing of the product can be completed, and the tidiness and completeness of the product can be guaranteed.