其他题名: Turnover machine for full automatic turnover of corrugated paper stack

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于瓦楞纸纸垛全自动翻转的翻转机,翻转机包括安装架、支撑架、输送机构和旋转机构,所述安装架和支撑架分别安装在输送机构的两侧,所述输送机构包括上层传输带和下层传输带,上层传输带和下层传输带之间设有旋转凸轮;所述旋转机构包括旋转架、旋转轴以及旋转电机,所述旋转架分别与支撑架和安装架相连,所述旋转轴位于旋转架的两侧,所述旋转电机设置在安装架上。本实用新型将翻转机构和输送机构集成于一体,大大提高了翻转输送效率,另本实用新型入料、出料过程开口张大,能有效防止翘曲的瓦楞纸纸垛卡料,在翻转过程中可将弯曲的瓦楞纸压平,防止瓦楞纸纸垛在翻转过程发生散乱。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a turnover machine for full automatic turnover of a corrugated paper stack. The turnover machine comprises a mounting frame, a support frame, a conveying mechanism and a rotary mechanism, wherein the mounting frame and the support frame are respectively arranged at the two sides of the conveying mechanism, the conveying mechanism comprises an upper conveying belt and a lower conveying belt, a rotary cam is arranged between the upper conveying belt and the lower conveying belt, the rotary mechanism comprises a rotary frame, rotary shafts and a rotary motor, the rotary frame is respectively connected with the support frame and the mounting frame, the rotary shafts are positioned at the two sides of the rotary frame, and the rotary motor is arranged on the mounting frame. The turnover machine has the advantages that the turnover mechanism and the conveying mechanism are integrated, so the turnover and conveying efficiency is greatly improved; by expanding openings in the charging and discharging processes, the blockage of the warped corrugated paper stack is effectively avoided, the bent corrugated paper can be flattened in the turnover process, and the scattering of the corrugated paper stack in the turnover process is avoided.