一种用于实时定位系统的网关

其他题名: Gateway used for real-time positioning system

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于实时定位系统的网关,包括控制电路和电源管理电路,所述控制电路连接有电平转换电路、以太网电路、WIFI电路;所述电平转换电路连接有射频电路;所述电源管理电路为射频电路、电平转换电路、控制电路、以及以太网电路。本实用新型网关可以实现TOA定位系统中的标签和锚节点之间的数据通信,解决了标签之间由于数据传输量大而造成的通信数据阻塞等问题。另外,本实用新型网关集成了WIFI电路,可以实现数据的无线传输,解决了网线的束缚,使得该网关具有很大的灵活性,便于室外测试。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a gateway used for a real-time positioning system. The gateway comprises a control circuit and a power supply management circuit. The control circuit is connected with a level conversion circuit, an ethernet circuit and a WIFI circuit. The level conversion circuit is connected with a radio frequency circuit. The power supply management circuit supplies power to the radio frequency circuit, the level conversion circuit, the control circuit and the ethernet circuit. Data communication between tags and anchor nodes in a TOA positioning system can be realized by the gateway so that a problem of communication data jamming caused by high data transmission amount between the tags is solved. Besides, the WIFI circuit is integrated in the gateway so that wireless transmission of data can be realized, restriction of a network cable is solved, and thus the gateway is enabled to be higher in flexibility and an outdoor test is facilitated.