其他题名: Synchronous coordination processing method and device for single-serial-port multi-group data inrush

摘要: 本发明涉及一种单串口多组数据涌入的同步协调处理方法及装置,方法为:按照不同串口设备的数据重要性将数据划分为不同的优先级;采用windows定时器周期性触发数据读取,周期长短可随具体应用场合对实时性的要求而变化;按照优先级分配算法协调各路数据的接收;采用与优先级相匹配的数据校验算法校验数据的正确性,保障接收数据的稳定性。装置包括:n个通讯设备、RS232/RS485转换模块及工控机,其中n个通讯设备分别通过RS232/RS485转换模块与工控机进行通讯连接。本发明保证不丢失任何一个串行设备的数据,保证最重要数据的最完整校验和非重要数据的数据部分校验,同时兼顾了处理速度和数据准确性的双重要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a synchronous coordination processing method and device for single-serial-port multi-group data inrush. The method comprises the following steps of: dividing data into different priority levels according to data importance of different serial-port equipment adopting a windows timer to periodically trigger data read, wherein the period duration can be changed along with requirements on instantaneity by a specific application field coordinating the receiving of each path of the data according to a priority level distribution algorithm and adopting a data inspection algorithm matched with the priority levels to inspect the accuracy of the data, so as to assure the stability of receiving the data. The device comprises n pieces of communication equipment, an RS232/RS485 conversion module and an industrial personal computer, wherein the n pieces of the communication equipment are respectively communicated with the industrial personal computer through the RS232/RS485 conversion module. According to the invention, the data of any serial equipment are not lost, and the most complete inspection of the most important data and the data part inspection of the unimportant data are assured and meanwhile, dual requirements on a processing speed and the data accuracy are met.