其他题名: Shape memory alloy driving device for rotary joint and design method for shape memory alloy driving device

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人回转关节驱动领域,为一种回转关节的形状记忆合金驱动装置和设计方法,包括传动机构和驱动器,传动机构包括末端执行件、曲柄、连杆和滑块,曲柄的一端通过旋转关节连接在末端执行件上,另一端通过旋转关节连接有一连杆,连杆的另一端活动连接有一滑块;驱动器包括导轨和弹性体;传动机构的滑块活动安装在驱动器的导轨上,可在导轨中自由滑动,导轨的两端分别固定连接有材料为形状记忆合金的第一弹簧和第二弹簧;第一弹簧和第二弹簧之间固定连接传动机构的滑块;第一弹簧和第二弹簧分别通过导线连接着反馈控制回路,反馈控制回路控制第一弹簧与第二弹簧的通断电状态,本发明对安装空间的适应性强,与安装空间的匹配可调。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of robot rotary joint driving, in particular to a shape memory alloy driving device for a rotary joint and a design method for the shape memory alloy driving device. The shape memory alloy driving device comprises a driving mechanism and a drive, wherein the driving mechanism comprises a tail-end execution member, a crank, a connecting rod and a sliding block one end of the crank is connected onto the tail-end execution member through the rotary joint the connecting rod is connected onto the other end of the crank through the rotary joint a sliding block is movably connected to the other end of the connecting rod the drive comprises a guide rail and an elastic body a sliding block of the driving mechanism is movably arranged on the guide rail of the drive and can freely slide in the guide rail a first spring and a second spring which are made of the shape memory alloy are respectively and fixedly connected to two ends of the guide rail the sliding block of the driving mechanism is fixedly connected between the first spring and the second spring and a feedback control circuit is respectively connected to the first spring and the second spring through leads and is used for controlling the power on/off states of the first spring and the second spring. According to the shape memory alloy driving device disclosed by the invention, the adaptability for the mounting space is strong and the matching between the shape memory alloy driving device and the mounting space can be adjusted.