其他题名: Secondary junction box for submarine observation network system

摘要: 本发明涉及海底观测设备,具体地说是一种应用于海底观测网系统中的次级接驳盒,包括框架、安装装置、ADCP及安装在框架上的电缆盘架、接插件安装板、次级接驳盒电子舱、水下云台、水下可插拔插座和水下可插拔插头放置插座,ADCP通过安装装置安装在框架上,接插件安装板位于次级接驳盒电子舱的一侧,多个水下可插拔插座的一端与所述次级接驳盒电子舱相插接,另一端安装在接插件安装板上;次级接驳盒电子舱上连接有水下可插拔插头的一端,另一端在布放至海底的过程中放置在所述水下可插拔插头放置插座上;ADCP的水下可插拔插头安插在水下可插拔插座上,水下云台与次级接驳盒电子舱密封插接。本发明具有安全、可靠,结构简单等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to submarine observation equipment, particularly to a secondary junction box for a submarine observation network system. The secondary junction box comprises a frame, an installation device, ADCP (acoustic doppler current profiler), and cable drum stands, a socket connector mounting plate, a secondary junction box electronic cabin, an underwater holder, underwater pluggable sockets and an underwater pluggable plug placement socket that are installed on the frame. The ADCP is mounted on the frame through the installation device, the socket connector mounting plate is located on one side of the secondary junction box electronic cabin, one ends of the plurality of underwater pluggable sockets are in insertion connection with the secondary junction box electronic cabin, and the other ends are mounted on the socket connector mounting plate. One end of an underwater pluggable plug is connected to the secondary junction box electronic cabin, and the other end is placed on the underwater pluggable plug placement socket during laying to the submarine. The underwater pluggable plug of the ADCP is inserted to the underwater pluggable sockets, and the underwater holder is in sealed insertion connection with the secondary junction box electronic cabin. The secondary junction box provided by the invention has the advantages of safety, reliability, and simple structure, etc.