铰接式液压管接头

其他题名: Hinged type hydraulic pipe joint

摘要: 本实用新型属于液压工程领域,具体地说是一种铰接式液压管接头,包括铰接式管接头固定基座、铰接式管接头调向接头及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽,铰接式管接头固定基座的一端安装在液压管路的基体上,另一端与铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽螺纹连接,铰接式管接头调向接头的一端套设在铰接式管接头固定基座上,分别与铰接式管接头固定基座及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽密封连接,通过铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽定位,铰接式管接头调向接头的另一端为与外接液压管路连接的调向接头;铰接式管接头固定基座上分别开有进油孔及出油口,进油孔通过出油口与调向接头相连通。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、可调向、可内部走线、便于维护、故障率低等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of hydraulic engineering, and particularly provides a hinged type hydraulic pipe joint. The hinged type hydraulic pipe joint comprises a hinged type pipe joint fixing base, a hinged type pipe joint steering joint and a hinged type pipe joint locking nut. One end of the hinged type pipe joint fixing base is installed on a base body of a hydraulic pipeline, and the other end of the hinged type pipe joint fixing base is in threaded connection with the hinged type pipe joint locking nut. The hinged type pipe joint fixing base is sleeved with one end of the hinged type pipe joint steering joint, and the hinged type pipe joint steering joint is connected with the hinged type pipe joint fixing base and the hinged type pipe joint locking nut in a sealing mode and is positioned through the hinged type pipe joint locking nut. The other end of the hinged type pipe joint steering joint is connected with the external hydraulic pipeline. An oil inlet and an oil outlet are respectively formed in the hinged type pipe joint fixing base, and the oil inlet is communicated with the steering joint through the oil outlet. The hinged type hydraulic pipe joint has the advantages of being compact in structure, capable of being steered and achieving internal routing, convenient to maintain, low in failure rate and the like.