袜子翻转装置

Alternative Title: Sock overturning device

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种袜子翻转装置,包括机架,所述机架上并排顺序设置有前传送带、翻转机构和后传送带,所述翻转机构进一步包括一两端开口的旋转筒,所述旋转筒能够自转地通过一圆轨道设置于所述机架上,所述旋转筒通过链带传动机构与所述机架上的主电机相连接,以实现正反转来回半圈旋转;所述旋转筒内设置有一对相对峙的前墙板和后墙板,所述前墙板和后墙板之间设置有一对相平行的上传动带和下传动带,所述上传动带和下传动带之间间隔形成有过料间隙,所述上传动带和下传动带的两主动辊通过一对齿轮啮合相向运转。本实用新型为实现将袜子双面贴标签的工序并入到袜子包装机当中实现一体化流水线包装作业。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a sock overturning device which comprises a rack. A front conveying belt, an overturning mechanism and a rear conveying belt are sequentially arranged on the rack side by side. The overturning mechanism further comprises a rotating cylinder with the two ends being open. The rotating cylinder is arranged on the rack in the mode of capable of conducting autoroatation through a circular orbit. The rotating cylinder is connected with a main motor on the rack through a chain transmission mechanism to achieve half-circle rotating in the forward direction and half-circle rotating in the reverse direction. A front wall plate and a rear wall plate which are arranged oppositely and in pairs are arranged in the rotating cylinder. An upper transmission belt and a lower transmission belt which are arranged in parallel and in pairs are arranged between the front wall plate and the rear wall plate. Material passing gaps are formed between the upper transmission belt and the lower transmission belt at intervals. Two drive rollers of the upper transmission belt and the lower transmission belt operate oppositely through meshing of a pair of gears. By means of the sock overturning device, the working procedure of sock double-sided labeling is merged into a sock packaging machine, and the integrated assembly line packaging work is achieved.