标签吸附与贴合装置

其他题名: Label adsorbing and gluing device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种标签吸附与贴合装置,包括机架,机架上竖立有一墙板,墙板的侧面上按三角的三个顶点分别布置有一根供料光杆、一块导料平板和一对张紧辊,供料光杆上套设有一附有标签的纸带卷,纸带卷的自由头顺着导料平板行径并经过一折弯处后夹入两张紧辊之间,在该折弯处离合设置有一真空腔式吸附头,真空腔式吸附头设置于一驱动其沿一圆弧轨迹往返旋转并亦能沿纵向上下升降的旋转及升降动力机构上。本实用新型模拟人工在标签粘合边一折弯而翘边并手工剥离的动作,即在纸带卷行径至折弯处,该处纸带卷上的标签经一折弯而形成翘边,并利用真空腔式吸附头用负压气流将标签剥离出来,整个过程取标签安全、可靠、顺利并效率。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a label adsorbing and gluing device which comprises a rack, wherein a wallboard is vertically arranged on the rack, three peaks of three corners on the side surface of the wallboard are respectively provided with a supplying polished rod, a guide flat plate and a pair of tensioning rollers, a paper-tape coil with a label sleeves the supplying polished rod, the free end of the paper-tape coil advances along the guide flat plate and is clamped between the two tensioning rollers after passing through a bent place, and a vacuum cavity type adsorbing head is arranged at the bent place in a clutching manner, and is arranged on a rotating and lifting power mechanism which is used for driving the vacuum cavity type adsorbing head to rotate back and forth along an arc track and can be lifted up and down along a longitudinal direction. According to the label adsorbing and gluing device, a manual action of bending a label bonding edge to warp the edge and manually stripping the warped edge is simulated, namely when the paper-tape coil advances to the bent place, the label on the paper-tape coil is bent to form the warped edge, and the label is stripped by using negative pressure airflow by means of the vacuum cavity type adsorbing head, thus the whole label taking process is safe, reliable, smooth and efficient.