弹夹式塑料挂钩推送装置

Alternative Title: Cartridge holder type plastic hook pushing device

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种弹夹式塑料挂钩推送装置,包括工作台,所述的工作台上设置有一挂钩盒,所述挂钩盒内设置有一横截面与塑料挂钩轮廓外形相适配的收纳腔,所述挂钩盒的底部设置有一容许塑料挂钩进出的通道,所述通道的一侧开口处设置有一将塑料挂钩推送出的推送板,所述推送板连接到一促使其往复推送的推送动力组件上,所述通道的另一侧开口处设置有一将塑料挂钩运送并插入到吊牌卡槽中的运送夹,所述运送夹连接到一促使其往复运送的运送动力组件上。本实用新型的目的在于提供一种结构简单、操作方便、性能稳定、生产效率高的完成塑料挂钩插入吊牌这个工序的工作。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a cartridge holder type plastic hook pushing device which comprises a workbench. A hook box is arranged on the workbench. A containing cavity with the cross section matched with the appearance of the contour of each plastic hook is formed in the hook box. A channel where the plastic hooks are placed and taken out is arranged at the bottom of the hook box. A pushing board for pushing the plastic hooks out is arranged on an opening of one side of the channel. The pushing board is connected to a pushing power assembly driving the pushing board to push the plastic hooks in a reciprocating mode. A conveying clamp for conveying and inserting the plastic hooks in a hanging board clamping groove is arranged on an opening of the other side of the channel. The conveying clamp is connected to a conveying power assembly driving the conveying clamp to convey the plastic hooks in a reciprocating mode. The cartridge holder type plastic hook pushing device is simple in structure, convenient to operate, stable in performance, high in production efficiency and capable of inserting the plastic hooks in a hanging board.