袜子辅助推进装置

其他题名: Auxiliary sock propelling device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种袜子辅助推进装置,袜子在传动带上由起始端送至末端,欲跨上静态的工作面板上,袜子在传动带的传动下获得向前运动的惯性力,因存在袜子与工作面板之间的摩擦力,当袜子逐渐跨上工作面上时袜子自身的惯性力也越来越小,多数袜子会卡停在这个临界点上,而加装本申请的推进器后,利用滚轮在传动带上获得的惯性力,对于经过滚轮与传动带触点的袜子给予其辅助前行的推力,使得袜子获得一定的加速度,从而使得袜子顺利跨上工作面上。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an auxiliary sock propelling device. Socks are conveyed to the tail end from the starting end on a conveying belt. To be moved to a static working panel, the socks are driven by a transmission belt to obtain the inertia force of forward movement, because frictional force exists between the socks and the working panel, when the socks are moved to the working face, the inertia force of the socks becomes smaller and smaller, most of socks are clamped on the critical point and stop moving, after the propelling device is additionally arranged, through the inertia force of the idler wheels obtained on the transmission belt, the auxiliary advancing propelling force is provided to the socks passing through the contact points of the idler wheels and the transmission belt, so that the socks obtain a certain accelerated speed and can be moved to the working face smoothly.