一种超高压输电线路断股压接作业机器人机构

Alternative Title: Broken strand crimping work robot mechanism of super-high-voltage power transmission line

Abstract: 本发明涉及输电线路修复机器人,具体地说是一种超高压输电线路断股压接作业机器人机构,包括前捋线装置、前行走夹持机构、前臂、电器箱体、压接臂、后臂、后行走夹持机构及后捋线装置,其中前臂及后臂的一端分别固接在电器箱体上,另一端分别与前行走夹持机构和后行走夹持机构铰接,在前行走夹持机构及后行走夹持机构的外侧分别设有前捋线装置和后捋线装置;所述压接臂的一端固接在电器箱体上,另一端为压接端、位于前行走夹持机构及后行走夹持机构之间。本发明爬坡角度大,安全保护性好,越障时间短且越障过程简单,捋线过程简单、有效,对线路的磨损小,断股压接的效果好,能提高人身安全,减轻人员劳动强度,提高效率。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a power transmission line repairing robot and particularly relates to a broken strand crimping work robot mechanism of a super-high-voltage power transmission line. The broken strand crimping work robot mechanism comprises a front line stroking device, a front walking clamping mechanism, a front arm, an electrical equipment box body, a crimping arm, a rear arm, a rear walking clamping mechanism and a rear line stroking device, wherein one ends of the front arm and the rear arm are respectively and fixedly connected to the electrical equipment box body and the other ends of the front arm and the rear arm are hinged with the front walking clamping mechanism and the rear walking clamping mechanism the front line stroking device and the rear line stroking device are respectively arranged on the outer sides of the front walking clamping mechanism and the rear walking clamping mechanism one end of the crimping arm is fixedly connected with the electrical equipment box body and the other end of the crimping arm is a crimping end and is located between the front walking clamping mechanism and the rear walking clamping mechanism. The broken strand crimping work robot mechanism has the advantages of large climbing angle, good safety protection, short obstacle crossing time, simple obstacle crossing process, simple and efficient line stroking process, small abrasion on the line and good broken strand crimping effect, improves the personal safety, reduces the labor intensity of staff and improves the efficiency.