其他题名: Mechanical arm joint torque measuring device

摘要: 本发明涉及具有力感知作业机器人关节扭矩传感器,具体地说是一种机械臂关节扭矩测量装置,可适用于作业机器人轻型机械臂柔性关节及其相关的领域,包括弹性体、测头及位移检测器件,其中弹性体分为外环及内环,所述内环与外环之间通过弹性筋连接;所述位移检测器件安装在外环上,所述测头安装在弹性筋靠近内环的一端、并与所述位移检测器件相对应,可沿所述弹性体的周向、相对位移检测器件的检测方向运动。本发明结构简单、紧凑,尺寸小、重量小,易于安装,可靠实用,且检测灵敏度高,刚度好,测量实时性好、精度高,满足了轻型机械臂关节设计要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a force-sensing operating robot joint torque sensor, in particular to a mechanical arm joint torque measuring device adaptive to an operating robot light mechanical arm soft joint and the relevant field. The device comprises an elastic member, a detecting head and a displacement detecting component. The elastic member comprises an internal ring and an external ring which are connected through elastic ribs. The displacement detecting component is mounted on the external ring. The detecting head is mounted at one ends of the elastic ribs adjacent to the internal ring, corresponds to the displacement detecting component and is capable of moving along the circumferential direction of the elastic member and the detecting direction of the displacement detecting component. The device is simple and compact in structure, small in size and weight, easy to mount, reliable and practical; the detecting sensitivity is high, the rigidity is high, the measuring instantaneity is high, the accuracy is high, and the light mechanical arm joint design requirements are met.