绝缘子检测机器人机构

Alternative Title: Insulator detection robot mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种绝缘子检测机器人机构。包括上平台、下平台、第一支链、第二支链、第三支链、上夹爪、下夹爪及检测机构,其中上平台和下平台通过第一支链、第二支链及第三支链连接,所述上夹爪和下夹爪分别设置于上平台和下平台上,所述检测机构设置于上平台、下平台、第一支链、第二支链或第三支链上。所述第一支链、第二支链及第三支链结构相同,均包括上连杆、第一下连杆及第二下连杆,其中上连杆的上端与水平布置于上平台上的第一旋转关节连接,所述上连杆的下端分别与第一下连杆和第二下连杆的一端铰接,所述第一下连杆和第二下连杆的另一端分别与下平台铰接。本实用新型具有运动平稳、适应性好及负载能力强等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a movable robot mechanism, in particular to an insulator detection robot mechanism. The insulator detection robot mechanism comprises an upper platform, a lower platform, a first supporting chain, a second supporting chain, a third supporting chain, an upper clamping claw, a lower clamping claw and a detection mechanism, wherein the upper platform is connected with the lower platform through the first supporting chain, the second supporting chain and the third supporting chain, the upper clamping claw and the lower clamping claw are arranged on the upper platform and the lower platform respectively, and the detection mechanism is arranged on the upper platform or the lower platform or the first supporting chain or the second supporting chain or the third supporting chain. The first supporting chain, the second supporting chain and the third supporting chain are the same in structure and respectively comprise an upper connecting rod, a first lower connecting rod and a second lower connecting rod, wherein the upper ends of the upper connecting rods are connected with first rotating joints horizontally arranged on the upper platform, the lower ends of the upper connecting rods are respectively hinged to one ends of the first lower connecting rods and one ends of the second lower connecting rods, and the other ends of the first lower connecting rods and the other ends of the second lower connecting rods are respectively hinged to the lower platform. The insulator detection robot mechanism has the advantages of being stable in movement, good in adaptability, high in loading capacity and the like.