其他题名: Intelligent control method applied to central discharge type cement raw mill system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种适用于中卸式水泥生料磨系统的智能控制方法,针对水泥生料粉磨过程中遇到的各种工况,由操作员根据自己经验给出负荷优化设定值,对粗粉仓和细粉仓分别采用磨音和细粉仓入口压力为主要的被控变量,进行带有前馈补偿的分段式PID控制,通过将粗粉仓控制回路的主控步长和监测步长的采样点间隔开的办法来实现解耦控制;采用专家系统来实时的调整控制器输入的死区限幅;对于控制算法的采样周期采用主控步长与监测步长相结合的方式;对于水泥生料粉磨这种扰动较多、负荷无法准确测量、喂料存在大延迟、各变量之间耦合比较严重的系统提供了一种科学有效的智能控制方法,从而提高水泥生料磨操磨的自动化程度,实现水泥生料粉磨系统的智能控制。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent control method applied to a central discharge type cement raw mill system. Aiming at various working conditions encountered in the process of cement raw material milling, a load optimization set value is given by an operator according to experience of the operator, mill sound and fine powder inlet pressure are respectively adopted by a coarse powder bin and a fine powder bin to serve as main manipulated variables, sectional type proportion integration differentiation (PID) control with feedforward compensation is carried out, and decoupling control is achieved through a method that sampling points of a main control step length and sampling points of a monitoring step length of a control circuit of the coarse powder bin are spaced; dead zone amplitude limiting of controller inputting is adjusted in real time through the adoption of an expert system; a sampling period of a control algorithm adopts a mode combining the main control step length with the monitoring step length; and an effective intelligent control method is provided for the cement raw mill system that disturbance is large, accurate measurement cannot be carried out on load, feeding is delayed, coupling among various variables is severe, and therefore the automatic degree of cement raw mill operating is improved, and intelligent control for the cement raw mill system is achieved.