适用于中卸式水泥生料磨系统的双层结构预测控制方法

其他题名: Double-layer-structure predication control method applicable to middle-discharging type cement raw material mil system

摘要: 本发明针对中卸式水泥生料粉磨系统具有粗粉仓和细粉仓两个控制回路,相互之间存在耦合作用,两个仓的负荷需要协调优化的特点,采用了具有优化和控制两层的双层结构预测控制方法对控制系统进行独立的优化控制。稳态优化层根据经济优化指标实现粗粉仓和细粉仓的负荷优化;动态控制层选择磨音和细粉仓入口负压作为输出变量,喂料量和分料阀开度作为输入变量,选粉机转速作为前馈变量,形成2输入2输出1前馈的多变量预测控制系统。本发明有效地提高了生料磨的总体负荷水平,避免了粗粉仓和细粉仓分别控制时存在的相互耦合作用,降低了喂料量滞后的影响,抑制了产品质量调整时对控制系统的扰动作用,提高了自动化程度,增加生料产量,提高控制系统的连续运转率,为企业增加经济效益。

其他摘要: For the characteristics that a middle-discharging type cement raw material mill system is provided with two control loops of a coarse powder bin and a fine powder bin, the coupling action exists between the coarse powder bin and the fine powder bin and the load of the two bins needs to be coordinated and optimized, the invention adopts a double-layer-structure predication control method with two layers of optimization and control to carry out independent optimization and control on a control system. A steady optimization layer realizes the load optimization on the coarse powder bin and the fine powder bin according to the economic optimization index a dynamic control layer selects milling noise and the negative pressure of an inlet of the fine powder bin as output variables, selects the feeding amount and the openness of a distributing valve as input variables, and selects the rotating speed of a powder selecting machine as a feed-forward variable so as to form a two-input two-output one-feed-forward multi-variable predication control system. The double-layer-structure predication control method has the advantages that the total load level of a raw material mill is effectively improved, the mutual coupling action when the coarse powder bin and the fine powder bin are respectively controlled is avoided, the influence of lagging of the feeding amount is reduced, the disturbance action of quality adjustment on a product on the control system is inhibited, the automation degree is improved, the yield of raw materials is increased, the continuous operation rate of the control system is increased and the economic benefit is increased for enterprises.