其他题名: Standby power for down-hole emergency refuge facility

摘要: 本发明公开一种井下紧急避险设施用备用电源,该电源采用分布式结构,为一个主控备用电源和多个从属备用电源,其主控备用电源包括电源防爆箱和液晶显示模块;电源防爆箱内分电池腔、接线腔、电控腔和开关腔,电池腔内设有电池模块,电控腔内设有控制系统;从属备用电源由电源防爆箱和其电池模块组成,各从属备用电源可以与主控备用电源的电池模块并联,由主控备用电源控制;本发明能够在矿难发生后外电中断时,迅速切换,为紧急避险设施内的用电负载提供电力。本发明具有结构紧凑、操作简便、响应迅速、安全可靠,输出接口多,应用范围广的特点,适合在煤矿井下紧急避险设施中应用。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a standby power for a down-hole emergency refuge facility. The standby power utilizes a distributed structure and is composed of a main control standby power and a plurality of subordinate standby powers, and the main control standby power supply comprises a power explosion-proof tank and a LCD (liquid crystal display) module. The inside of the power explosion-proof tank is divided into a battery chamber, a wiring chamber, an electronic control chamber and a switch chamber, the inside of the battery chamber is provided with a battery module, and the inside of the electronic control chamber is provided with a control system. Every subordinate standby power consists of a power explosion-proof tank and a battery module of the subordinate standby power, every subordinate standby power can be in parallel connection with the battery module of the main control standby power, and is controlled by the main control standby power. The standby power for the down-hole emergency refuge facility can switch quickly to supply power for electric loads in the emergency refuge facility when an external power supply is interrupted after a mine accident happens, and has the advantages of being compact in structure, convenient to operate, quick in response, safe and reliable, having many output interfaces, and being wide in range of application and applicable to being used in mine coal down-hole emergency refuge facilities.