其他题名: Mirror object measuring device and method based on binocular vision

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于双目视觉的镜面物体测量装置,计算机与液晶显示器、相机连接;液晶显示器置于被测镜面物体上方;其测量方法包括:标定双目相机,得到双目相机的内参矩阵和相机间的旋转平移矩阵,并确定液晶显示器与双目相机的相对位置关系;计算机生成正弦条纹,控制液晶显示器向被测镜面物体投射正弦条纹图像,并将相机拍到的正弦条纹图像在被测物体表面所成的虚像输入计算机;计算机根据标定所得到的相对位置关系和相机内参矩阵,对相机采集到的虚像图像信息进行处理,得到被测物体表面的三维轮廓。本发明系统结构简单,可实现非接触测量,无需传统测量技术中的各类接触式测头,降低了测量成本,提高了测量效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mirror object measuring device and a method based on binocular vision. According to the device, a computer is connected with a liquid crystal display device and a camera, and the liquid crystal display device is arranged above a measured mirror object. The measuring method comprises steps that: a binocular camera is calibrated, an internal matrix of the binocular camera and a rotating translation matrix between the cameras are acquired, and relative position relations between the liquid crystal display device and the binocular camera are acquired; a sine fringe is generated by the computer, the liquid crystal display device is controlled to project an image of the sine fringe to the measured mirror object, and a virtual image which is formed on a surface of the measured mirror object and is generated by the sine fringe shot by the camera is inputted to the computer; information of the virtual image acquired by the camera is processed by the camera according to the calibrated relative position relations and the internal matrix of the camera to acquire a three-dimensional profile of the surface of the measured mirror object. The mirror object measuring device has a simple structure, can realize non-contact measurement, needs no contact probes in the traditional technology, reduces measurement cost and improves measurement efficiency.