其他题名: Robot wrist for precise laser machining

摘要: 本发明涉及激光微孔加工装置,具体地说是一种面向激光精密加工的机器人手腕,包括实现Y轴转动的A轴部件以及实现Z轴转动的B轴部件,A轴部件包括A轴框架、第一减速电机及外连轴,A轴框架与机器人手臂相连,第一减速电机安装在A轴框架上,第一减速电机的主轴通过外连轴与B轴部件连接、带动B轴部件实现Y轴转动;B轴部件包括B轴框架及分别安装在B轴框架上的第二减速电机、锥齿轮换向机构和带轮传动机构,B轴框架与外连轴相连,第二减速电机通过锥齿轮换向机构与带轮传动机构的一端连动,带轮传动机构的另一端与执行器连接、带动该执行器实现Z轴转动。本发明结构紧凑,适用性较广,能够实现激光加工头在固定点随意摆动的运动状态。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a laser micropore machining device, in particular to a robot wrist for precise laser machining. The robot wrist comprises an A shaft part achieving rotation of a Y shaft and a B shaft part achieving rotation of a Z shaft, the A shaft part comprises an A shaft frame, a first speed reducer motor and an outer connection shaft, the A shaft frame is connected with a robot arm, the first speed reducer motor is arranged on the A shaft frame, and a main shaft of the first speed reducer motor is connected with the B shaft part through the outer connection shaft and drives the B shaft part to achieve rotation of the Y shaft. The B shaft part comprises a B shaft frame, a second speed reducer motor, a bevel gear steering mechanism and a belt wheel transmission mechanism, wherein the second speed reducer motor, the bevel gear steering mechanism and the belt wheel transmission mechanism are arranged on the B shaft frame, the B shaft frame is connected with the outer connection shaft, the second speed reducer motor is linked with one end of the belt wheel transmission mechanism through the bevel gear steering mechanism, and the other end of the belt wheel transmission mechanism is connected with an actuator and drives the actuator to achieve rotation of the Z shaft. The device is compact in structure, wide in application range, and capable of achieving the state that a laser machining head swings at will at a fixed point.