重载搬运机器人

Alternative Title: Heavy-load transfer robot

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及自动化装备领域中的机器人,具体地说是一种重载搬运机器人,设有蜗轮的本体安装在基座上,左、右臂分别通过平行四边形机构与本体相连,每个平行四边形机构的一侧与本体转动连接,另一侧与左臂或右臂的一端铰接,每个平行四边形机构上均安装有与蜗轮啮合的蜗杆,蜗杆通过蜗杆电机驱动;每个平行四边形机构上均设有驱动左臂或右臂升降的缸;左、右臂的另一端分别与末端执行器垂向旋转驱动电机转动连接,末端执行器垂向旋转驱动电机的输出端设有末端执行器腕关节驱动电机,末端执行器腕关节驱动电机的输出端连接有末端执行器。本实用新型具有并联机器人定位精度好、刚度高的优点;同时具有串联机器人结构简单、占用空间小等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to robots in the field of automation equipment, in particular to a heavy-load transfer robot. A body provided with a worm wheel is installed on a base, a left arm and a right arm are respectively connected with the body through a parallelogram mechanism, one side of each parallelogram mechanism is rotationally connected with the body, the other end of each parallelogram mechanism is hinged to one end of the left arm or the right arm, a worm meshed with the worm wheel is installed on each parallelogram mechanism and driven by a worm motor, and each parallelogram mechanism is provided with a cylinder for driving the left arm or the right arm to ascend or descend; the other end of the left arm and the other end of the right arm are respectively and rotationally connected with an end effector vertical rotation drive motor, an end effector wrist joint drive motor is arranged at the output end of the end effector vertical rotation drive motor, and an end effector is connected with the output end of the end effector wrist joint drive motor. The heavy-load transfer robot has the advantages, of being high in positioning accuracy and rigidity, of a parallel robot and the advantages, of being simple in structure, small in occupied space and the like, of a series robot.