一种预计水下机器人导航系统圆概率偏差的方法

其他题名: Method for predicting underwater vehicle navigation system circular error probability

摘要: 一种预计水下机器人导航系统圆概率偏差的方法,首先确定导航系统所使用的传感器及其误差的标准差,然后根据eH=φ及航向传感器各项航向角误差的标准差,计算航向角误差所引起的横向偏差的标准差σ(eH);根据eL=λ及速度传感器的速度比例误差的标准差,计算速度比例误差引起的纵向偏差的标准差σ(eL),最后根据横向偏差的标准差和纵向偏差的标准差计算圆概率偏差。本发明在设计阶段可以有效预计导航系统的圆概率偏差;在试验或使用阶段可快速计算出圆概率偏差,几乎没有成本。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for predicting underwater vehicle navigation system circular error probability, which comprises the following steps: determining a sensor used by the navigation system and a standard difference of the error, then calculating the standard probability sigma (eH) of lateral deviation caused by course angle error according to the standard difference of eH of sigma and each course angle error of a course sensor; calculating the standard probability sigma (eL) of vertical deviation caused by speed proportion error according to the standard difference of of speed proportion error of eL of Lambda and a speed sensor, and calculating circular error probability according to the standard difference of the lateral deviation and the standard difference of the vertical deviation. According to the invention, during the design phase, the circular error probability of the navigation system can be effectively predicted; the circular error probability can be rapidly calculated during the test or usage phase, and the cost is almost free.