其他题名: Integrated air feeding and exhausting device of single-mast type underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及采用内燃机为动力的水下近水面长航时、长航程无人潜航器的进排气系统,具体地说是一种单桅杆式潜航器一体化进排气装置,通过进气浮阀利用浮阀密度小于水的调节原理来控制进气口的开关,通过进气筒漏水报警传感器以及挡板的联动控制进气筒的关闭,通过排气单向阀控制排气口的开关,通过排气筒漏水报警传感器与挡板的联动控制排气筒的开关,通过桅杆法兰与底座法兰的连接以及旋转臂的作用实现桅杆的可拆可放倒,通过风机抽风、散热管海水冷却实现了潜航器舱内空气的主动散热。综合这些功能,可以实现水下无人潜航器的安全可靠的进排气,从而为将内燃机引入到水下无人潜航器实现传统的无人潜航器无法实现的高速航行奠定了基础。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an air feeding and exhausting system of an underwater near-water-surface long-navigation and long-navigation-route unmanned underwater vehicle which takes an internal combustion engine as powder, and particularly relates to an integrated air feeding and exhausting device of a single-mast type underwater vehicle. The opening and closing of an air inlet is controlled through an air inlet floating valve by adopting an adjusting principle that the density of the floating valve is less than that of water the opening and closing of an air exhausting opening can be controlled through an air exhausting one-way valve the opening and closing of an air exhausting cylinder can be controlled through the linkage of a water leakage alarming sensor and a baffle of the air exhausting cylinder a mast is detachable and put through the connection of a mast flange and a base flange and the action of a rotary arm and initiative heat radiation of air in an underwater vehicle cabin can be realized through exhausting air by an air bower and cooling seawater by a heat radiation pipe. By comprehending the functions, the safe and reliable air feeding and exhausting of the unmanned underwater vehicle can be realized, so that the internal combustion engine is introduced into the unmanned underwater vehicle to lay a foundation on high-speed navigation which cannot be realized by the traditional unmanned underwater vehicle.