一种深水机器人组合导航装置和方法

Alternative Title: Device and method for integrated navigation of deepwater robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及深水机器人技术领域,尤其涉及一种用于深水水机器人组合导航的装置和方法。装置包括测距器、信标、传感器和导航计算机。方法为:深水机器人下水后,导航计算机对测距器、航向传感器、航速传感器和深度传感器进行数据采集;当导航计算机采集到测距器的距离数据时,计算深水机器人的初始位置;判断初始位置是否有效;如果初始位置有效,则判断距离数据是否有效,如果距离数据无效,则舍弃该距离数据,返回计算深水机器人的初始位置步骤;如果距离数据有效,则根据距离数据对深水机器人的位置进行在线修正。本发明装置简单,继承性好,稳定可靠,修正结果准确,安装简单,使用寿命长,应用范围广。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of a deepwater robot, and in particular relates to a device and method for integrated navigation of a deepwater robot. The device comprises a rangefinder, a beacon, sensors and a navigation computer. The method is as follows: after launching of the deepwater robot, data of the rangefinder, a heading sensor, a speed sensor and a depth sensor is acquired by a navigation computer; when distance data of the rangefinder is acquired by the navigation computer, the initial position of the deepwater robot is calculated; whether the initial position is valid is judged; if the initial position is valid, whether the distance data is valid is judged, if the distance data is invalid, then the distance data is discarded, and the method is returned to the step of calculating the initial position of the deepwater robot; if the distance data is valid, according to the distance data, the position of the deepwater robot is modified online. The device is simple, good in inheritance, stable and reliable, accurate in correction results, simple in installation, long in service life, and wide in range of application.