一种远距离雷达防撞探测装置

其他题名: Long distance radar anti-collision detection device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种远距离雷达防撞探测装置,包括雷达探测模块,连接中央控制模块,为2个,安装于车辆表面的固定位置;视频采集模块,连接中央控制模块,为具有夜视功能的视频采集器;中央控制模块,连接并接收所述雷达探测模块和视频采集模块传送的数据,用于对数据进行处理,将处理结果字符叠加至视频显示报警模块;视频显示报警模块,连接中央控制模块,用于显示所述中央控制模块传送的处理结果,产生报警提示;语音播报模块,连接中央控制模块,用于实时播报距离信息和警报;LED距离显示模块,连接中央控制模块,用于显示辅助显示距离信息。本实用新型提供了一种稳定、可靠、环境适应性强的可有效提升驾驶员在操作大型工程机械车辆和特种车过程中的操控性和安全性的装置。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a long distance radar anti-collision detection device, comprising two radar detection modules, a video collection module, a central control module, a video display alarm module, a voice broadcast module and an LED distance display module. The two radar detection modules are connected to the central control module and installed at fixed positions on the vehicle surfaces; the video collection module is connected to the central control module and is a video collection device possessing a night shot function; the central control module is connected to the radar modules and the video collection module, receives the data transmitted by the radar detection modules and the video collection module and is used for processing data and superposing the processed result characters to the video display alarm module which is connected to the central control module and is used for displaying the processing result transmitted by the central control module and producing an alarm prompt; the voice broadcasting module is connected to the central control module for broadcasting distance information in real time and alarming; the LED distance display module is connected to the central control module for displaying distance information in an auxiliary mode. The long distance radar anti-collision detection device provides a stable and a reliable long distance radar anti-collision detection device which has strong adaptability to the environment and effectively improves the controllability and security during the operation of large engineering machinery vehicles and special vehicles by a driver.