一种二维扑动微型扑翼飞行机器人机构

其他题名: Two-dimensional flutter miniature flapping flight robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明属于微型机器人领域,具体地说是一种二维扑动微型扑翼飞行机器人机构,包括翅翼、内外柔性转动件、传动机构、机身、机身转轴、尾翼、电机及控制板,机身转轴的一端安装在机身上,另一端与内、外柔性转动件铰接,在内、外柔性转动件上分别连接有翅翼,尾翼安装在机身上;电机安装在机身上、与设置在机身上的控制板电连接,传动机构的一端与电机的输出轴相连,另一端通过连杆分别与内、外柔性转动件连接;内、外柔性转动件上分别设有柔性半环,内、外柔性转动件及各自连接的翅翼均具有绕机身转轴上下扑动的自由度及随柔性半环转动的自由度。本发明采用被动柔顺铰链来实现二维扑动功能,降低了机构的复杂程度,提高了飞行效率。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the microrobot field, and concretely relates to a two-dimensional flutter miniature flapping flight robot mechanism. The miniature flapping flight robot mechanism comprises wings, internal and external flexible transmission parts, a transmission mechanism, a body, a body rotation shaft, an empennage, a motor and a control plate, wherein one end of the body rotation shaft is arranged on the body, the other end of the body rotation shaft is hinged to the internal and external flexible transmission parts, the internal and external flexible transmission parts are connected with the wings respectively, and the empennage is arranged on the body the motor is arranged on the body and is in electric connection with the control plate on the body, one end of the transmission mechanism is connected with the output shaft of the motor, and the other end of the transmission mechanism is connected with the internal and external flexible transmission parts respectively through connection rods and the internal and external flexible transmission parts are respectively provided with a flexible semi-ring, and each of the internal and external flexible transmission parts and the wings connected thereby has a freedom degree for flapping around the body rotation shaft in an up and down manner and a freedom degree for rotating with the flexible semi-rings. The miniature flapping flight robot mechanism which adopts a passive submissive hinge to realize a two-dimensional flutter function has the advantages of reduction of the complex degree of the mechanism, and improvement of the flight efficiency.