其他题名: End effector of mechanical arm

摘要: 本发明属于航天自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种可以应用于空间、地面多种环境的机械臂末端执行器,包括外筒支撑部分、手指夹紧部分、内部升降台部分和旋转输出部分,旋转输出部分安装在内部升降台部分上、通过内部升降台部分升降,手指夹紧部分包括两个独立控制的手指,每个手指均通过电机的驱动往复移动;旋转输出部分的输出端由外筒支撑部分的上端穿出,位于两个手指之间;两个手指的电机及内部升降台部分的和旋转输出部分的驱动电机分别与安装在外筒支撑部分内部的电机驱动器电连接。本发明适应性强,能够在真空、高温、低温、辐射、振荡等极端恶劣的环境条件下进行工作,同时能够输出夹取、支撑、旋转等多种作业形式。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of space automation engineering, in particular to an end effector of a mechanical arm. The end effector of the mechanical arm can be applied to various environments of spaces and grounds. The end effector of the mechanical arm comprises an outer cylinder supporting part, a finger clamping part, an internal lifting platform part and a rotary output part, wherein the rotary output part is arranged on the internal lifting platform part and is lifted through the internal lifting platform part the finger clamping part comprises two separately-controlled fingers, each finger is driven by motors to move in a reciprocating mode an output end of the rotary output part penetrates out of an upper end of the outer cylinder supporting part and is positioned between two fingers motors of two fingers and drive motors of the internal lifting platform part and the rotary output part are respectively and electrically connected with a motor drive which is arranged in the outer cylinder supporting part. According to the end effector of the mechanical arm, adaptability is strong, the end effector can be operated under an extremely hostile environment of vacuum, high temperature, low temperature, radiation, oscillation and the like, and multiple work forms of clamping, supporting, rotating and the like can be output at the same time.