小型发动机调试台

其他题名: Debugging table for small-sized engine

摘要: 本发明一种小型发动机的测试平台,包括安装固定支架、近程监测控制模块、远程监测控制模块三部分。安装固定支架用于安装固定小型发动机;近程监测控制模块用于采集发动机在运行过程中的转速,缸体温度,油量大小参数,同时发送给远程监测控制模块,并执行远程监测控制模块发送过来的点火,熄火,调节油量大小控制指令;远程监测控制模块用于远距离对发动机进行控制,向近程监测控制模块发送控制指令,并接收近程监测控制模块返回的测量参数信息,显示的同时并将这些数据保存下来,以便于对小型航空器发动机的性能进行分析。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a debugging table for a small-sized engine, which comprises three parts: a mounting and fixing frame, a close-distance monitoring and control module and a remote-distance monitoring and control module. The mounting and fixing frame is used for mounting and fixing the small-sized engine; the close-distance monitoring and control module is used for acquiring the parameters of rotating speed, cylinder body temperature and oil quantity of the engine in the running process, simultaneously transmits to the remote-distance monitoring and control module and executes an ignition, flameout and oil quantity adjustment control command transmitted by the remote-distance monitoring and control module; the remote-distance monitoring and control module is used for controlling the engine at a long distance, transmits the control command to the close-distance monitoring and control module and receives parameter measurement information returned by the close-distance monitoring and control module; while being displayed, the data is saved so as to analyze the performance of the small-sized aircraft engine.