一种机器人辅助斜尖柔性针穿刺系统及方法

Alternative Title: Robot-assisted oblique-tip flexible needle puncture system and method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种机器人辅助斜尖柔性针穿刺系统及方法,通过术前规划获得穿刺平台的位置和穿刺路径;移动定位机构到指定位置,并定位锁死,控制穿刺机构使柔性针到达穿刺刺入点;根据规划的穿刺路径进行穿刺;路径规划模块根据三维电磁定位传感器和C型臂在穿刺过程中反馈的柔性针针尖位置信息、姿态信息和穿刺区域组织图像对柔性针穿刺路径进行实时在线优化;控制器按照路径规划模块的实时在线优化策略对柔性针进行矫正;达到目标位置后,结束穿刺过程。本发明能够实时获得针尖位置,实时获得针尖受力,根据组织变形对穿刺策略进行在线修正,保证斜尖柔性针能够绕过不可穿刺区域,准确到达病灶,将穿刺过程置于医生的监控下,保证穿刺手术的安全。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a robot-assisted oblique-tip flexible needle puncture system and method. The method comprises the following steps: obtaining the position of a puncture platform and a puncture path through preoperative planning; moving a positioning mechanism to a specified position and locking the positioning mechanism, and controlling a puncture mechanism to enable a flexible needle to reach a penetration point of puncture; puncturing according to the planned puncture path; optimizing, by a path planning module, the puncture path of the flexible needle on line in real time according to flexible needle tip position information, attitude information and a puncture region tissue image fed back by a three-dimensional electromagnetic positioning sensor and a C-shaped arm in the puncture process; correcting the flexible needle by a controller according to a real-time on-line optimization strategy of the path planning module; ending the puncture process after the puncture needle reaches a target position. According to the method and the device, the position of the needle tip can be obtained in real time, the stress of the needle tip is obtained in real time, the puncture strategy is corrected on line according to tissue deformation to guarantee that the oblique-tip flexible needle can bypass an unpuncturable region to accurately reach a focus, and the puncture process is put under the monitoring of a doctor to guarantee the safety of the puncture surgery.