一种基于正交方向投影的绝缘子检测方法

其他题名: Insulator detecting method based on orthogonal direction projection

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于正交方向投影的绝缘子检测方法,首先利用绝缘子图像在水平方向投影,来获取绝缘子区域的上下边界;然后利用PCA方法,计算绝缘子图像的主方向与水平方向的夹角;利用旋转矩阵对绝缘子图像进行方向校正,并按照校正后的坐标重新组织图像;获取绝缘子图像垂直方向积分投影曲线,并根据积分曲线的变化率获取绝缘子的水平方向位置,获取绝缘子图像的位置信息后,然后采用机器学习的方法判断选中区域是否为绝缘子。然后对绝缘子区域坐标进行反旋转,即可获得绝缘子在原始图像中的精确位置。本发明通过理论仿真和大量的实验验证,证明本发明检测速度快、检测精度高,能够满足无人机巡检要求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an insulator detecting method based on orthogonal direction projection. The insulator detecting method comprises the steps that firstly, the upper boundary and the lower boundary of an insulator area are acquired through the projection of an insulator image in the horizontal direction; secondly, a PCA method is utilized for calculating the included angle between the main direction and the horizontal direction of the insulator image; thirdly, direction correction is carried out on the insulator image through a rotation matrix, and the image is reorganized according to the corrected coordinates; fourthly, an integral projection curve of the insulator image in the vertical direction is acquired, the horizontal position of an insulator is acquired according to the change rate of the integral curve, and after the position information of the insulator image is acquired, whether the selected area is the insulator or not is judged according to the machine studying method; lastly, the coordinates of the insulator area are reversely rotated, and then the precise position of the insulator in the original image can be acquired. By means of theory simulation and a large number of experiments, it proves that the insulator detecting method is high in detecting speed and detecting precision and capable of meeting the requirement of unmanned aerial vehicle polling.