阵列式高速视觉里程计

其他题名: Array type high-speed visual odometer

摘要: 本实用新型为一种阵列式高速视觉里程计。本实用新型包括若干个视觉测量单元、数据采集电路板和工控机。本实用新型包括若干个视觉测量单元,呈平面或空间的几何阵列分布,用于观测机器人的姿态和位置参数,并行计算,独立输出,多个视觉测量单元设置图像各个方向上不同的长宽比,所提取的特征点在图像中均匀分布;数据采集电路板,连接各个视觉测量单元,用于采集所述视觉测量单元监测到的图像数据并对其进行数据校验和故障诊断,然后传送给工控机;工控机,用于将多个视觉测量单元间的数据进行融合,输出最终的机器人的姿态和位置。本实用新型具有响应速度快、鲁棒性好、参数估计精度高、能耗低、隐蔽性好和使用方便等优点,完全可以满足机器人在非结构环境下对自主定位导航方法的实时性和鲁棒性的要求。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an array type high-speed visual odometer. The array type high-speed visual odometer comprises a plurality of visual measurement units, a data acquisition circuit board and an industrial personal computer, wherein the visual measurement units are distributed in a planar or spatial geometric array form, and are used for observing the attitude and position parameters of a robot, performing parallel computation and independent output, and setting different length-width ratios of an image in all directions; extracted feature points are uniformly distributed in the image; the data acquisition circuit board is connected with each visual measurement unit, and is used for acquiring image data monitored by each visual measurement unit, performing data verification and failure diagnosis on the image data, and then transmitting the image data to the industrial personal computer; the industrial personal computer is used for fusing the data of the visual measurement units and outputting the final attitude and the final position of the robot. The array type high-speed visual odometer has the advantages of high response speed, good robustness, high parameter estimation accuracy, low energy consumption, good concealment, convenience in use and the like, and requirements on the real-time property and the robustness of a self-positioning and navigating method for the robot under the non-structural environment can be completely met.