模块化可重构蛇形机器人

其他题名: Modularized reconfigurable snakelike robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种模块化可重构蛇形机器人,包括可视模块、温度探测模块、湿度探测模块、气体探测模块和连接模块。其中可视模块、温度探测模块、湿度探测模块、气体探测模块的两端均设计有相同的快换接口,相互间可以通过连接模块相连;所述的可视模块由标准模块、可视摄像头、摄像头安装座等组成,可视摄像头通过摄像头安装座固定在标准模块的一端;标准模块的另一端与其它模块相连。本实用新型结构紧凑、重量轻,具有主、被动驱动能力,环境适应性较强,能够在根据不同情况组合不同的模块来获取古墓、地下墓葬的温、湿度、有害气体和布局等环境信息很好的完成地下墓穴的探测任务。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, and particularly relates to a modularized reconfigurable snakelike robot. The modularized reconfigurable snakelike robot comprises a visualization module, a temperature detecting module, a humidity detecting module, a gas detecting module and connection modules. The two ends of the visualization module, the two ends of the temperature detecting module, the two ends of the humidity detecting module and the two ends of the gas detecting module are provided with the same quick-changing ports, and the visualization module, the temperature detecting module, the humidity detecting module and the gas detecting module are connected with one another through the connection modules; the visualization module is composed of a standard module, a visual camera, a camera installation base and the like, and the visual camera is fixed to one end of the standard module through the camera installation base; the other end of the standard module is connected with the other modules. The modularized reconfigurable snakelike robot is compact in structure, light in weight, high in environment suitability, capable of obtaining environment information of temperature, humidity, harmful gas, the layout and the like of ancient tombs and underground tombs by combining different modules according to different conditions so as to complete the detection task of the underground tombs, and has active drive capability and passive drive capability.