基于手动挡汽车的自动换挡机构

其他题名: Automatic gear shifting mechanism based on manual gear automobile

摘要: 本实用新型属于汽车技术及机器人领域,具体地说是一种基于手动挡汽车的自动换挡机构。包括控制端、拉线A、基座I、滑轨、换挡手杆、导轨座、基座II、可旋转的导向机构及拉线B,其中滑轨设置于基座I上,所述导轨座与滑轨滑动连接,所述换挡手杆设置于导轨座内、并可沿竖直方向移动,所述拉线B设置于基座I上,拉线B的一端与导轨座固接,另一端与控制端连接;所述拉线A通过可旋转的导向机构安装在基座II上,拉线A的一端通过球头与换挡手杆连接,另一端与控制端连接;所述换挡手杆通过拉线A的驱动沿竖直方向移动,所述导轨座通过拉线B的驱动沿水平方向移动。本实用新型结合汽车自身变速机构的限位装置,保证系统安全可靠,结构设计简单。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of the automobile technique and robots, and particularly relates to an automatic gear shifting mechanism based on a manual gear automobile. The automatic gear shifting mechanism comprises a control terminal, a stay wire A, a base I, a sliding rail, a guide rail base, a base II, a rotary guide mechanism and a stay wire B, wherein the sliding rail is arranged on the base I, the guide rail base is connected with the sliding rail in sliding mode, a gear shifting hand lever is arranged in the guide rail base and can move in the vertical direction, the stay wire B is arranged on the base I, one end of the stay wire B is fixedly connected to the guide rail base, and the other end of the stay wire B is connected with the control terminal; the stay wire A is arranged on the base II through the rotary guide mechanism, one end of the stay wire A is connected with the gear shifting hand lever through a ball head, and the other end of the stay wire B is connected with the control terminal; the gear shifting hand lever is driven to move in the vertical direction by the stay wire A, and the guide rail base is driven to move in the horizontal direction by the stay wire B. The automatic gear shifting mechanism is used in cooperation with a limiting device of a speed change mechanism of the automobile, so that it is guaranteed that the automatic gear shifting mechanism is safe, reliable and simple in structural design.