其他题名: Autopilot

摘要: 本实用新型属于车船改装技术及机器人领域,具体地说是一种自动驾驶仪。包括方向盘轴、方向盘、基座、旋转盘、传动装置及驱动装置,其中基座固定安装在方向盘轴上,所述旋转盘和传动装置设置于基座上,所述旋转盘与方向盘连接、并可相对于基座旋转,所述驱动装置安装在基座上、并通过传动装置与旋转盘连接。本实用新型通过精准的控制可实现范围内的转向角度,可应用于汽车改装实现无人驾驶。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of vehicle and boat modification and robots, and specifically relates to an autopilot. The autopilot comprises a steering wheel shaft, a steering wheel, a base, a rotating disk, a transmission device, and a driving device. The base is fixedly installed on the steering wheel shaft. The rotating disk and the transmission device are disposed on the base. The rotating disk is connected with the steering wheel, and can rotate relative to the base. The driving device is disposed on the base, and is connected with the rotating disk through the transmission device. The autopilot can realize steering angles in a range through accurate control, and can be applied for vehicle modification to realize unmanned drive.