其他题名: Caterpillar track for tracked mobile robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种履带式移动机器人的履带,包括主履带及辅助履带,主履带包括主同步带带体、防跑偏挡块、防跑偏导条、行走挡块及主带齿,主同步带带体的外表面沿带长方向均布有多个行走挡块,内表面沿带长方向均布有多个主带齿,主同步带带体内表面的两侧均安装有防跑偏挡块及防跑偏导条;辅助履带包括辅助同步带带体、辅助履带防跑偏挡块、辅助履带行走挡块及辅带齿,辅助同步带带体的外表面沿带长方向均布有多个辅助履带行走挡块,内表面沿带长方向均布有多个辅带齿,辅助履带防跑偏挡块安装在辅助同步带带体的内表面。本实用新型具有应用广泛,适应性强等特点,可应用于任何一款履带式移动机器人,加工简单。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of mobile robots, in particular to a caterpillar track for a tracked mobile robot. The caterpillar track comprises a main track and an auxiliary track. The main track comprises a main synchronous track body, anti-deviation stoppers, anti-deviation guide strips, a plurality of travelling stoppers, and a plurality of main track teeth; the travelling stoppers are evenly arranged on the outer surface of the main synchronous track body in the length-wise direction thereof; the main track teeth are evenly distributed on the inner surface of the main synchronous track body in the length-wise direction thereof; the anti-deviation stoppers and the anti-deviation guide strips are mounted on each side of the inner surface of the main synchronous track body. The auxiliary track comprises an auxiliary synchronous track body, auxiliary track anti-deviation stoppers, a plurality of auxiliary track travelling stoppers, and a plurality of auxiliary track teeth; the auxiliary track travelling stoppers are evenly distributed on the outer surface of the auxiliary synchronous track body in the length-wise direction thereof; the auxiliary track teeth are evenly distributed on the inner surface of the auxiliary synchronous track body in the length-wise direction thereof; the auxiliary track anti-deviation stoppers are mounted on the inner surface of the auxiliary synchronous track body. The caterpillar track is widely applicable, well adaptive and the like, is applicable to any type of tracked mobile robots and is simple to process.