自动水样采集器

其他题名: Automatic water sample collector

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水样采集领域,具体地说是一种自动水样采集器,包括主体支架、采水装置、分水装置和控制系统,采水装置、分水装置和控制系统均安装在主体支架上,其中分水装置设有分水机构和承装水样的塑料瓶,采水装置通过水管与所述分水装置上的分水机构相连,所述采水装置和分水机构通过所述控制系统控制启停,采集的水样通过采水装置作用进入到所述分水机构中,并通过所述分水机构作用进入用于承装该水样的塑料瓶中,所述采水装置上还设有放管机构,用于抽取水样的长水管在装置未工作时缠绕在所述放管机构上,在采集水样时通过所述放管机构放下。本实用新型自动化程度高,水样采集效率高,适应性强。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the field of water sample collection and particularly relates to an automatic water sample collector. The automatic water sample collector comprises a main body bracket, a water collecting device, a water dividing device and a control system, wherein the water collecting device, the water dividing device and the control system are installed on the main body bracket; the water dividing device is provided with a water dividing mechanism and a plastic bottle for containing a water sample; the water collecting device is connected with the water dividing mechanism on the water dividing device by virtue of a water tube; the water collecting device and the water dividing mechanism are controlled by virtue of the control system to start and stop; the collected water sample enters the water dividing mechanism under the action of the water collecting device and enters the plastic bottle for containing the water sample under the action of the water dividing mechanism; the water collecting device is further provided with a tube releasing mechanism, a long water tube for pumping the water sample is wound around the tube releasing mechanism when the device does not work, and when the water sample is collected, the long water tube is released by virtue of the tube releasing mechanism. The automatic water sample collector provided by the utility model is high in degree of automation, high in water sample collecting efficiency and high in adaptability.