便携式移动机器人

Alternative Title: Portable mobile robot

Abstract: 本实用新型属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种便携式移动机器人,包括箱体及左、右侧行走机构,左、右侧行走机构对称布置在箱体的两侧,小臂组件可根据需要布置在左、右侧行走机构外侧的前面或前后面;本实用新型有三种模式:模式一包括箱体、左侧行走机构和右侧行走机构;模式二包括箱体、左侧行走机构、右侧行走机构和两个小臂组件,即在左侧行走机构左侧的前面和右侧行走机构右侧的前面分别配置小臂组件;模式三包括箱体、左侧行走机构、右侧行走机构和四个小臂组件,即在左侧行走机构左侧的前、后和右侧行走机构右侧的前、后分别配置小臂组件。本实用新型具有体积小、重量轻,越障能力和负载能力强等特点,适用于侦察、反恐等领域。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the field of the mobile robots and specifically relates to a portable mobile robot. The portable mobile robot comprises a box, and left and right side traveling mechanisms; the left and right side traveling mechanisms are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the box; fore arm assemblies are arranged on the front faces or front and back faces of the outer sides of the left and right side traveling mechanisms according to requirements. The portable mobile robot has three modes: the first mode is that the portable mobile robot comprises the box, the left side traveling mechanism and the right side traveling mechanism; the second mode is that the portable mobile robot comprises the box, the left side traveling mechanism, the right side traveling mechanism, and two fore arm assemblies, in other words, the fore arm assemblies are arranged on the front face of the left side of the left side traveling mechanism and the front face of the right side of the right side traveling mechanism, respectively; the third mode is that the portable mobile robot comprises the box, the left side traveling mechanism, the right side traveling mechanism, and four fore arm assemblies, in other words, the fore arm assemblies are arranged on the front and back faces of the left side of the left side traveling mechanism and the front and back faces of the right side of the right side traveling mechanism, respectively. The portable mobile robot has the characteristics of small volume, low weight, high carrier crossing ability and load carrying ability and the like, and is suitable for the fields of scouting, anti-terrorist and the like.